National Toll Free Drug de- addiction helpline Number 1800-11-0031 Gandhi Sitemap_altSitemap ContactContact Us
Search
The NGO Portal (e-Anudaan) is now available on the URL http://grants-msje.gov.in. The request URL http://ngograntsje.gov.in is closed. **Apply for National Entrepreneurship Award (NEA) 2019 on website at www.neas.gov.in. Last date for receipt of applications is 10th September 2019**
Home > Telephone Directory
Telephone Directory Print Back
Description

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT TELEPHONE DIRECTORY 2018

UNION CABINET MINISTER OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Thaawarchand Gehlot

Union Cabinet Minister of Social Justice & Emp.

 

23381001

23381390

23381902(Fax)

23012175

23012195(Fax)

201

C-wing

 

Neeraj Semwal

PS to Minister

101

102

23381001

23381390

23782132

 

202

C-wing

 

Pankaj Kr. Mehta

OSD to Minister

110

23381001

23381390

23782132

 

202

C-wing

 

Yogesh Kr. Upadhaya

Addl. PS to Minister

110

23381001

23381390

09425088129

202

C-wing

 

Sankar Lal Gurjar

Asst. PS to Minister

110

23012175

23012195(Fax)

 9649265610

202

C-wing

 

Staff of Minister

110

23381001

23381390

23782132

 

201

C-wing

 

MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Krishan Pal Gurjar

Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment

 

23072192

23072193

23072194(Fax)

23794728

23794729

301

A-wing

 

 

PS to MOS

141

23072192

23072193

 

301

A-wing

 

Kiranpal Khatana

Addl. PS to MOS

142

23072192

23072193

9910500335

301

A-wing

 

Staff of MOS

Sanjay Kumar, PPS

 

142

23072192

23072193

23072194(Fax)

 

301

A-wing

 

MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Shri Rattan Lal Kataria

Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment

 

23383757

23383745

23074097(Fax)

 

251

A-wing

 

-

PS to MOS

106

23383757

23383745

-

250

A-wing

 

-

Addl.PS to MOS

104

23383757

23383745

-

249

A-wing

 

Staff of MOS

113

114

23383757

23383745

 

213

D-Wing

 

Staff of MOS

113

114

23383757

23383745

23074097(Fax)

 

216 B

D-wing

 

MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Ramdas Athawale

Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment

125

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

23018975

23018978

101

C-Wing

Mos3-msje@gov.in

 

PS to MOS

126

127

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

 

101

C-Wing

 

Pruthvirajsinh Bhatti

Designated OSD to MOS

126

127

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

09899345459

101

C-Wing

 

Pravin More

Asstt. PS to MOS

126

127

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

09819416184

101

C-Wing

 

Karamveer Yadav

1st PA to MOS

126

127

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

09718737000

101

C-Wing

 

SECRETARY (Department of Social Justice & Empowerment)

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Nilam Sawhney

Secretary 

121

23382683

23389184

23385180(Fax)

 

604

A-wing

secywel@nic.in

 

Sr. PPS to Secretary

122

23382683

23389184

 

604

A-wing

 

Suresh Chand

PPS to Secretary

123

23382683

23389184

25526876

604

A-wing

 

SECRETARY (Department of Empowerment of PwD)

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Shakuntala Doley Gamlin

Secretary

 

24369055

24369067(Fax)

 

Pt. Deendayal
Antyodaya Bhawan
CGO Complex

secretaryda-msje@nic.in

 

Atul Khurana

PPS to Secretary

 

24369055

24369067(Fax)

 

Pt. Deendayal
Antyodaya Bhawan
CGO Complex

 

ADDITIONAL SECRETARY

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Ms. Upma Srivastava

Additional Secretary

131

23383077

23383956(Fax)

 

617

A-wing

as-sje@nic.in

Balram

PPS to Additional Secretary

132

133

23383077

23383956(Fax)

 

603A

A-wing

 

 

PPS to Additional Secretary

132

133

23383077

23383956(Fax)

 

603A

A-wing

 

JOINT SECRETARY

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Sanjay Pandey

JS & FA

205

23387924
23073598 (Fax)

 

610

A-wing

s_pandey@gov.in

Manju Paikray

Sr. PPS to JS & FA

405

23073598

 

609

A-wing

 

Kalyani Chadha 

JS (Scheduled Castes Division-B)

206

23383853

23073452(Fax)

41004623

 

613

A-wing

jsscd-msje@nic.in

S. Harisha Rao

PPS to JS(SCD-B)

406

23383853

 

 

609

A-wing

 

Radhika Chakravarthy B

Joint Secretary (SD)

(IPOP, RVY, Drugs, Transgenders, Narmada R&R matters)

226

23384259

 

611
A-Wing

jssd-msje@nic.in

 

PS to JS (SD)

426

23384259

 

609

A-wing

 

Ram Prasad Meena

JS (Backward Class & Scheduled Castes Division-A)

204

23384284 (SB)

23388152(Fax)

 

612

A-wing

 

 

jsbc-msje@nic.in

 

 

 

Tripta Marwah

PPS to JS (SCD-A)

402

23384284 (SB)

 

 

23753403(JPB)

 

608

A-wing (SB)

JPB

 

Surendra Singh

JS (Admin,CDN,Parliament,SCD-III)

203

23387269

23382072(Fax)

9431142222

616

A-wing

jsss-msje@nic.in

Kranti Chakraborty

PPS to JS(SD)

403

23387269

 

622

A-wing

 

 

PS to JS(SD)

403

23387269

 

622

A-wing

 

Yogita Swaroop 

Economic Advisor
(Plan Division)

9818473458

24369835

24369838(Fax)

 

CGO Complex

yogita.swaroop@gov.in

Usha Pasrija

PS to EA

 

24369835

24369838(Fax)

 

CGO Complex

usha.pasrija@nic.in

M. K. Ujjainia 

Dy. Director General
Statistics Division 

120

24369836

 

CGO Complex

mk.ujjainia965@navy.gov.in

PS

 

 

 

CGO Complex

 

DIRECTOR

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Bharat Lal Meena

(Admn., POA/PCR & RL Cell, Corporate Cell)

214

23073552

23070349(Fax)

 

637

A-wing

bharatlal.meena28@gov.in

PS to Director   23073552  

624

A-wing

 

Arvind Kumar

(PMAGY)

220

23388519

 

630
A-Wing

arvind.k76@gov.in

PS to Dir PMAGY)

420

23388519

 

608
A-Wing

 

 

(BC)

224

23386220

 

643
A-Wing

 

PA to Dir(BC)

413

23386220

 

624
A-Wing

 

Prakash Kumar Tamrakar

(IFD)

333

23381643

 

739
A-Wing

prakash.tamrakar@nic.in

PS to Director(IFD)

 

23381643

 

721
A-Wing

 

Prakash Kumar Tamrakar

(Budget - Addl. Charge)

333

23381643

 

739
A-Wing

prakash.tamrakar@nic.in

PS to Dir(Budget)

 

23381643

 

721
A-Wing

 

Deepak Mehra

SCD-V, National Overseas Scholarship Scheme for SCs
 

201

23383004

 

636
A-Wing

depak.mehra36@gov.in

PS to Director(SCD-V)

401

23383004

 

624
A-Wing

 

Khagesh Garg

(DP, R&R Narmada Project )

219

23383464

09599043655

633
A-Wing

khagesh.g@gov.in

 

PS to Dir(DP)

419

23383464

 

624
A-Wing

 

Deepak Mehra

SCD-A Division

SCA to SCSP

201

23383004

9914333900

739
A-Wing

depak.mehra36@gov.in

PA to Director(SCD-A)

401

23383004

 

 

 

Director(Plan)

Plan Division

 

24369839

 

CGO Complex

 

Tasneem Maajid Ganai

BC.I & III

328

23782713

9818263387

642

A-wing

tmaajid.ias@jk.gov.in

PA to Dir

427

23782713

 

624

A-wing

 

DEPUTY SECRETARIES

S. Nicholas Kujur

SCD - B Division (SCD-I)

Free Coaching for SCs & OBC Students, Top Class Education for SC Students

230

23070912

9968286888

211

D-wing

kujur.nicholas@nic.in

PS to DS(SCD)

230

23070912

 

253

A-wing

 

S. S. Kumar

(Ageing)

240

23388837

 

642

A-wing

kumar.ss@nic.in

PS to DS(Ageing)

240

23388837

 

 

 

Pramod Chand

SCD-III, DAF & BJRNF

107

23753403

9971158255

Jeevan
Deep
Building

 

Sanjay Gupta

Post-Matric & Pre-Matric
Scholarships for SCs, Pre-Matric
Scholarship for children of persons
engaged in unclean occupation

194

23070251

 

631

A-wing

sanjayg.edu@nic.in

PA to DS

310

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Sanjay kohli

Babu Jagjivan Ram Chhatrawas
Yojana/Hostel, Matter related to
Scheme for Upgradation of merit,
National Fellowship Scheme for SCs, Central Sector Schemes
for SC Scholarships

195

011-23070353

 

631

A-wing

sanjay.kohli@nic.in

PA to DS

310

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Hemant Srivastava

SCD-II & IV

191

23070362

9818433496

634

A-wing

hemant.64@nic.in

PA to DS

413

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Rajesh Kumar Makkar

Drug Prevention Division of SD

192

23070354

7042270436

634

A-wing

rajesh.makkar@nic.in

Vijender Prakash

PPS to DS

 

 

 

624

A-wing

 

N Khamchin Thang

Senior Citizen Division of SD

193

23386220

9899773601

643

A-wing

nk.thang@nic.in

Harpal Shah

PS to DS

440

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Prabhu Das Xalxo

CDN, FC & RTI, Legal CR, Record
Room, Parliament, Hindi Unit

196

23386472

9868373064

213

D-wing

prabhudas.xalxo@nic.in

Vijender Prakash

PPS to DS

 

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Dipta Bhanu Das

 

24369837

9873394904

CGO

Complex

 

Shashi Kanwal

PS to DS

 

 

 

CGO

Complex

 

Dominic Dung Dung

Plan Division

103

24369837

9871081400

CGO

Complex

dominic.d@nic.in

Shashi Kanwal

PS to DS

 

 

 

CGO

Complex

 

UNDER SECRETARIES

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Rajeev Kumar

(SCD-II & IV, DAIC & DANM)

236

23385171

25517109

608

A-wing

m.jena@nic.in

Shailendra nath naskar

(BC-I & III)

218

23381374

 

253

A-wing

snnaskar@naco.gov.in

Rajesh Kumar Sinha

DP-II, (Drug Survey & NAPDDR)

243

23073703

9868997852

721

A-wing

rajeshkr.sinha@nic.in

Praveen Kr. Tripathi

SCD-V, Post & Pre-Matric Scholarship for SCs

231

23389368

 

253

A-wing

pravin.tripathi@nic.in

Paras Kumar Singh

Parliament &Gneral Admn.

232

 

23389368

 

9891599080

253  

A-wing

pk.singh72@nic.in

Deepak Kr. Sah

(SCD-B, PMAGY)

312

23383688

 

622

A-wing

sahdk.68@nic.in

N.S. Venkateshwaran

BC-II, SCD-VI, RIC(NCSC), NCSC,  CESOB

 

24369841

 

CGO

Complex

ns.venkatmama@nic.in

Mahesh Kumar

SCD-III

108

23753404

9818938983

JP Building

mahesh.kumar60@nic.in

Hariom

PCR/POA Acts, R L Cell & Corporate Cell

213

23389581

 

622

A-wing

hariom.75@gov.in

Rajesh Kumar

(Ageing-I & II)

233  

23388541

 

622

A-wing

rajesh.kumar.dor@nic.in

Govind Mishra

SCD-B Division

(SCD-I)

239

 

23381641

 

253

A-wing

govind.mishra@nic.in

Asokan P.K.

(Admn. & Cash)

238

23382184

 

240

A-wing

asokan.pk14@nic.in

Manoj Kumar Jha

(Plan, NSKFDC, SRMS, R I Cell (NCSK)

 

24369841

 

CGO Complex

manojk.jha@nic.in

Yogesh Dhingra

SCD-B Division

SCD-V (NOS)

237

23070095

 

740

A-wing

yogesh.dhingra@nic.in

Vijay Kumar

SCD.I(BJRCY, Upgradation of Merit of SC Students)
& National Fellowship Scheme for SCs

343

23383342

 

608

A-wing

vijay.kumar77@nic.in

Devendra Singh

DP-I & III Section

237

23070095

 

740

A-wing

devendra.khokhar@nic.in

Sanjay Kumar

SCD-B Division
SCA to SCSP

338

23070386

 

622

A-wing

sanjay.kumar13@nic.in

Anand Prakash Gupta

SD Division
RVY, SCWF & NISD

221

23383256

 

740

A-wing

ap.gupta@nic.in

Sanjay Singh

IFD & Budget

 

 

9810865347

253A

A-wing

 

B. P. Meena

Statistics Division

 

24369844

 

CGO

Complex

bpm291@yahoo.in

Dayanand Kumar (Cdn) 353 23070345   622 A wing daya.nk@nic.in
DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Umesh Kumar Ram

Deputy Director(Plan)

 

24369842

9958616605

CGO Complex

umeshkr.ram@gov.in

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Vacant

Assistant Director(Statistics)

 

24369844

 

CGO Complex

 

Vacant

Assistant Director(PCR)

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION OFFICERS

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Niranjan Kumar choudhary

Establishment-I

301

23388184

 

243

A-wing

niranjank.choudhary@nic.in

Amit Kumat Jha

  Establishment-II

303

23388184

 

243

A-wing

amit.jha85@nic.in

 

General-I

302

23385082

 

623-A

A-wing

sp.nandi14@nic.in

S.P. Nandi

General-II

304

23385082

 

623-A

A-wing

sp.nandi14@nic.in

Shital Prasad Kalra

CR & Record Room

308

23386360

9315097757

646

A-wing

shital.prasad@nic.in

Ankit Srivastava

Coordination

339

23386981

9555741611

721

A-wing

ankit.srivastava@nic.in

 

Vigilance

234

23388580

 

439

A-wing

 

Himanshu Prabhakar

Budget

317

23073772

 

401

C-wing

Himanshu.prabhakar@nic.in

S. L. Bourasi

Facilitation Centre & RTI

309

23389226

 

Garage No.8

sl.bourasi@nic.in

Binay Kumar

Ageing-I

331

23389268

 

623

A-wing

binay.kumar40@nic.in

Kunal Raja Gautam

Ageing-II

332

23387539

 

623

A-wing

kunal.gautam@nic.in

Babu Lal

SCD-II

314

23384311

 

608

A-wing

babu.lal61@nic.in

Dharam Singh 

SCD-II(SCA to SCSP)

314

23384311

 

608

A-wing

dharam.dgsnd@nic.in

Shib Prasad

Media

340

23381843

9650669430

721-A

A-wing

shibprasad8@gmail.com

Vikash Kumar

DP-III

336

23386775

8745035710

623

A-wing

vikaskumar80@nic.in

Pankaj Jha

BC-I

228

23389474

 

253

A-wing

pankajjha.edu@nic.in

Rakesh Ranjan

BC-II

114

24369840

 

CGO

Complex

rakesh.ranjan80@nic.in

Hans Raj

BC-III

199

 

 

401

C-wing

hansraj.63@nic.in

Rakesh Kumar

SCD-I

320

23384023

9868212407

240

A-wing

rakesh.arora@nic.in

Noor Ahamed MP

SCD-III

 

23753407

 

J P

Building

 

nor.ahamed@nic.in

 

Randhir Kumar

SCD-V(PMS for SC Student)

324

23384023

 

240

A-wing

randhir.kumar@nic.in

Kumar Rajiv Ranjan

SCD-V (NOS)

324

23384023

 

240

A-wing

rajivk.ranjan@nic.in

 

Kamkhanmang Paite

SCD-IV

323

23384311

 

608

A-wing

Kamkhanmang.p@nic.in

Bijendra Kumar

SCD.VI(NCSC,DAIC&DANM)

107

 

 

CGO Complex

bijendra.68@gov.in

SI

SCD.VI (DAF)

23753407

 

 

 

 

U N Pandey

DP-II

335

23073703

23746395

721

A-wing

upendranath.pandey@nic.in

RI Cell (SCD-A)

110

23753404

 

JP Building

 

 

Corporate Cell

342

23384311

 

608

A-wing

 

Arvind Kumar

IFD

309

23387651

9968214590

240

A-wing

arvind.kumar70@nic.in

 

Assistant Director(PCR)

329

23386981

 

721

A-wing

 

 

Research Officer(R.L. Cell)

 

23384311

 

608

A-wing

 

Arvind Pareek,

Assistant Editor

327

23073567

 

721

A-wing

an.pareek@nic.in
pareekmedia@yahoo.co.in

HINDI SECTION

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Jagdish Ram Pauri

Joint Director(OL)

216

23386472

9968260484

213

D-wing

jr.pauri@nic.in

 

AD(OL)

341

23384583

 

609

A-wing

 

PARLIAMENT SECTION

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Paras Kumar Singh

Under Secretary

422

23388511

9891599080

639

A-wing

pk.singh72@nic.in

MEDIA UNIT

S.P. Mishra

Dy. Director (Media)

340

23381843

9968377338

721

A-wing

spm31164@gmail.com

National Informatics Centre (NIC)

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Lenin P.

Dy. Director General

 

24362530

 

CGO Complex

lenin@nic.in

Anubha Goyal

 Senior Technical Director

322

23382857

 

635, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan

anubhag@nic.in

 

S.D. Sharma

Technical Director

337

23381930

 

626, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan

sharma.sd@nic.in

Anand Kumar Verma

Systems Analyst

315 23382857   635, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan
anand.verma21@nic.in

Manjeet Kumar

Systems Analyst

337 23381930   626, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan
kumar.manjeet@nic.in

PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Madan Mohan

Pr. CCA

 

23382697

 

515

C-wing

m_mohan@gov.in

Praveen Nandwana

CCA

 

23380591

23380593(Fax)

 

403

C-wing

praveen.nandwana@nic.in

Sofia Dahiya

CCA (Min. of SJ&E)

328 23387430  

211

D-wing

sdahiya@gov.in

Jenny Kiloung 

CA

 

23387360

 

530A

C-wing

kiloungkom@yahoo.co.in

Ajay Chaudhary

PAO

360

23073246

23073173(Fax)

 

242

A-wing

paosje@gmail.com

Hira Lal

AAO

360

23073246

23073173(Fax)

 

242

A-wing

 

CASH SECTION

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Jaiveer

Section Officer(Cash & DDO)

305

23382895

23746395

242

A-wing

 

 

Cashier

305

23382895

 

242

A-wing

 

CENTRAL REGISTRY

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Shital Prasad kalra

Section Officer

308

23386360

 

646

A-wing

shital.prasad@nic.in

Night Duty

308

23386360

 

646

A-wing

 

GENERAL FAX & RECORD ROOM

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

 

Fax Operator

 

23384918

 

 

 

 

OTHER GENERAL NUMBER

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Driver Room

355

 

 

Garage No.9

 

Conference Room

 

23388205

 

603

 

Madhuri Canteen

356

 

8745957631

400

C-wing

 

Reception

357

 

 

 

 

CPWD Electrical

 

23384265

 

 

 

CPWD Civil

 

23389797

 

 

 

Dy. Commandant, CISF

 

23384686

 

 

 

MTNL Complaint

 

23320057

23766682

 

 

 

FARASH (CLOSING & OPENING ROOMS)

Ram Girish, MTS(Farash)

308

 

9911012763

646

A-wing

 

Hiralal, MTS(Farash)

308

 

9911656448

646

A-wing

 

  PART - II         COMMISSIONS,  CORPORATIONS AND FOUNDATIONS

I. National Commission for Scheduled Castes,  5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone (R)
/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Prof (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria

Chairman

24632298
24620435(F)

 

 

 

Secretary

24620308 

23073275

 

 

Joint Secretary

24635722

 

 

 

Under Secretary

24616491

 

 

 

II. National Commission for Backward Classes, Trikoot-I Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone (R)
/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Bhagwan Lal Sahni

 Chairman

26183152

26183227 (F) 

 

 

 

 Member

26187360

 

 

 

 Member

26187130

 

 

 

Member 26185478      

Baljit Singh

Dy. Secretary

26183590

9650287659

 

 

III.National Commission for Safai Karamcharis, 4th Floor, B-wing, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone (R)
/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Chairperson

 

24648924
24634484

23074175

 

 

Sh. Hans Raj Hans

Vice Chairman

 

 

 

 

Sh. Gangaram Ghonsaare (Valmiki)

Member

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 24649352

 

 

 

Dy. Director

24649351

 

 

 

CORPORATIONS

 

IV. National Schedule Caste Finance Development Corporation, 14th Floor, Scope Minar, Core 1+2, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi-92

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

Shyam Kapoor

CMD

22054349

(Fax)

22054396,

22054347

9868209592

 

 

 

Devanand

DGM

22054359

9818148784

 

 

 

V. National Safai Karamcharis Finance Development Corporation, NTSC, 3rd Floor, E-Block, NSIC, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase-III, New Delhi - 110020. (Entry from Gate No. 4, Near Govind Puri, Metro Station)

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

Shyam Kapoor

 CMD 

26382476, 26382477, 26382478

26382479 (Fax)

 

 

 

 

 

B.L. Yadav

AGM

29221331

29216330

9899097167

 

 

 

P.K. Bhandari

DGM

29221331

41437340

9818385726

 

 

 

VI. National Backward Class Finance Development Corporation, 5th Floor, 3, Siri Institutional Area, August Krinti  Marg, New Delhi - 110016

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

K. Narayan

MD

26852624

26850086 (F)

26526390

 

 

 

A.K Punia

GM

26569378

0124-24262338

9560513444

 

 

 

Arvind Kathuria

GM

26510227

9810925207

 

 

 

Office

26511027

26511028

26850086(F)

 

 

 

 

FOUNDATIONS

 

VII. Dr. Ambedkar Foundation, West Block-VIII, R. K. Puram,  New Delhi - 110066

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Room No.

 

Surendra Singh

Member Secretary

23387269

23382072(Fax)

9431142222

sss-msje@nic.in

616

A-wing

j

Shri D.P. Manjhi

Director

23320571

23320582 (F)

 

 

 

 

VIII. Babu Jagjivan Ram National Foundation, 9thFloor, Jeevan Prakash Building, New Delhi

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

Surendra Singh

Member Secretary

23387269

23382072(Fax)

9431142222

sss-msje@nic.in

 

 

 

Birdi

Reserarch Officer

 

9868182620

 

 

 

IX. Commission to Examine Sub-Categorisation of OBCs Room No. 307, 308, 303, 304 & 306, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

Justice G. Rohini

Chairman

23022346
23022347
23022348

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member

 

 

 

 

 

R.P. Meena

Secretary

23384284

23388152(Fax)

  jsbc-msje@nic.in    

 

 

 

 


If you are not able to view the document: Click here to Adobe Reader Download
Note:- If the script is disabled, PDF preview function will get affected in some browsers .

This page is maintained by

Name : Arvind Pareek

Email : an.pareek@nic.in

Phone No : 01123073567